Where Can I Get A Free 300 810 PDF And Vce?

Upload and start working with your PDF documents.
No downloads required

How To Add Page Numbers to PDF Online?

Upload & Edit Your PDF Document
Save, Download, Print, and Share
Sign & Make It Legally Binding

Easy-to-use PDF software

review-platform review-platform review-platform review-platform review-platform

Where can I get a free 300-810 PDF and VCE?

July/2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-625 Exam Questions. QUESTION 40 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the items from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right. Not all items are used. Select and Place. Correct Answer. QUESTION 41 A storage network engineer must configure a 48-port Cisco MDS switch to reject any login requests to VSAN 10 from unauthorized Fibre Channel devices and switches. All the devices that were already logged in to the switch from this VSAN must be allowed without any manual configuration. Which configuration must be applied? A. switch(config)# feature port-security switch(config)# port-security activate vsan 10 B. switch(config)# feature port-security switch(config)# port-security activate vsan 10 no auto-learn C. switch(config)# feature port-security switch(config)# port-security database vsan 10 switch(config-port-security)# any-wwn interface fc1/1 – fc1/48 D. switch(config)# port-security activate vsan 10 Correct Answer. D QUESTION 42 Refer to the exhibit. The san-user must configure FSPF on the VSAN 500, but fails. An operator with network administrative rights must authorize the san-user to perform this work. Which configuration must the operator apply? A. MDS-A(config)# role name sangroup MDS-A(config-role)# no rule 2 B. MDS-A(config)# role name sangroup MDS-A(config-role)# rule 4 permit config feature fspf C. MDS-A(config)# role name sangroup MDS-A(config-role)# rule 2 permit config feature vsan D. MDS-A(config)# role name sangroup MDS-A(config-role)# vsan policy deny MDS-A(config-role-vsan)# permit vsan 500 Correct Answer. D QUESTION 43 Which two protocols are used to implement SAN telemetry on Cisco MDS switches? (Choose two.) A. RPC transport B. GPB transport C. gRPC transport D. gRPC encoding E. GPB encoding Correct Answer. CE QUESTION 44 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must configure the SAN telemetry streaming feature to stream statistics form a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch to two external receivers with the IP addresses 192.168.1.4 and 192.168.1.5. Which two configurations accomplish this configuration? (Choose two.) A. Add IP address 192.168.1.5 port 50005 protocol gRPC encoding GPB under destination-group 100. B. Add IP address 192.168.1.5 port 50005 protocol gRPC encoding GPB under destination-group 300. C. Add dst-grp 200 under subscription 100. D. Add dst-grp 300 under subscription 200. E. Add dst-grp 100 under subscription 200. Correct Answer. AC QUESTION 45 Refer to the exhibit. Which command is used to determine which switch has the lock? A. show fcs ie vsan B. show zoneset active C. show zone status D. show flogi database Correct Answer. C QUESTION 46 Which command identifies the application and the user that have a Cisco Fabric Services session open? A. show cfs application B. show zoneset active C. show cfs lock D. show device-alias database Correct Answer. A QUESTION 47 A storage engineer is troubleshooting a Cisco MDS switch upgrade issue. What prevents the completion of a non-disruptive upgrade? A. The Fibre Channel host initiator is connected. B. The Fibre Channel storage target is connected. C. The Cisco Fabric Services operation in progress. D. The Fibre Channel and FCoE storage targets are connected. Correct Answer. B QUESTION 48 Refer to the exhibits. A storage network engineer activates a zoneset on MDS-A and verifies the successful activation (Exhibit 1). The engineer is then notified that there is a SAN outage (Exhibit 2) What is the cause of the outage? A. Another network engineer activated zoneset ZoneSetMDS-B-VSAN100 on MDS-A. B. Another network engineer issued the zone mode enhanced vsan 100 command on another switch in the fabric. C. Another network engineer activated the zoneset ZoneSetMDS-B-VSAN100 command on another switch in the fabric. D. Another network engineer issued the zone default-zone permit vsan 100 command on another switch in the fabric. Correct Answer. D QUESTION 49 Refer to the exhibit. A port channel has been configured between a Cisco MDS and a Cisco Fabric Interconnect switch. Which interface(s) in the port channel carry the control plane traffic? A. per packet, balanced between interfaces fc1/9 and fc1/10 B. from interface fc1/9 C. from interface fc1/10 D. per flow, balanced between interfaces fc1/9 and fc1/10 Correct Answer. D QUESTION 50 A storage administrator is upgrading Cisco NX-OS on a Cisco MDS switch. The administrator performs an ISSU upgrade following the configuration guide. While the install is proceeding, the administrator connects a new server to the switch, which cannot access storage. The existing servers continue to operate properly through the switch. Why is the new server failing to connect? A. The fabric data plane resets as part of the upgrade process. B. The new server is unable to log in to the fabric to receive an FC-ID. C. The upgrade process disables any currently unused ports. D. The zoning database is locked during the upgrade process. Correct Answer. D QUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. A storage network engineer gets remote access to two Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switches with an ISL trunk and receives several log messages. Which set of actions resolve the problem while least affecting service? A. 1. Add .11.11.11.11.11.11.11.13 pwwn in zone Server11 and activate Zoneset10-A on MDS-A. 2. shut/no shut interface fc1/11 on MDS-A. B. 1. Deactivate zone set Zoneset10-A on MDS-A. 2. shut/no shut interface fc1/11 on MDS-A. C. 1. Add .11.11.11.11.11.11.11.13 pwwn in zone Server11 and activate Zoneset10-A on MDS-A. 2. Remove VSAN 10 from the allowed VSAN range of interface fc1/11 on MDS-A and add it back in the range. D. 1. Explicitly import zone set Zoneset10-A on MDS-B using the zoneset import interface import fc1/11 vsan 10 command. 2. Activate the zone set Zoneset10-A. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 52 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the boot issues from the left onto the correct solutions on the right. Select and Place. Correct Answer. QUESTION 53 A domain ID conflict is detected on a switch. Which action resolves the issue in the shortest possible time after the preferred domain ID is changed to a static domain ID? A. Issue an fcdomain disruptive restart. B. Issue an fcdomain nondisruptive restart. C. Enter the commands for a VSAN suspend / no-suspend. D. Enter the commands to complete a domain manager fast restart. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 54 Refer to the exhibit. A user who is logged in as an operator cannot update the zoneset. What is the cause of this issue? A. The fabric is locked by admin on switch-2. B. Hard zoning is enabled. C. Merge control is disabled. D. The switch has a conflicting domain ID. E. The fabric is locked by admin on another switch. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 55 After a subordinate switch requests a domain ID form a principal switch, the requested domain ID becomes the runtime domain ID, and all interfaces on the affected VSAN are isolated. What is a solution to the issue? A. Add the received ID to the allowed list. B. Configure a static domain on the subordinate switch and reboot the switch. C. Enable the FICON feature on the affected VSAN. D. Configure IVR NAT on the affected VSAN. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 56 The principal switch on a Fibre Channel network fails to assign requested domain to a subordinate switch. What are two reasons? (Choose two.) A. Cisco Fabric Services distribution is not enabled on the switch. B. The fabric is locked. C. The requested domain is outside the allowed list. D. The persistent FC ID feature is not enabled. E. An existing switch already has the requested domain assigned. Correct Answer. CE QUESTION 57 A storage administrator is connecting two previously configured switches to make a single fabric. When the E Ports are connected, the administrator sees a ZONE MERGE FAILURE message referring to the zoneset for VSAN 10 on each switch. Which command should the administrator use to allow these switches to work together? A. zoneset import interface fc1/1 vsan 10 B. zoneset distribute full vsan 10 C. zoneset overwrite-control vsan 10 D. zoneset copy active-zoneset full-zoneset Correct Answer. A QUESTION 58 A storage administrator manually configures a storage switch to use a new static domain ID. After issuing an fcdomain restart vsan 1 command, the administrator sees that the switch is still using the existing domain ID. What is the reason why the configuration is not working? A. Static domain IDs apply only after a switch is rebooted. B. The disruptive keyword was not used on the command. C. Build fabric notifications were not sent to the other switches. D. Domain manager fast restart is not enabled on the switch. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 59 Two stable fabrics have overlapping domains. After a switch from the first domain is joined to a switch from the second domain, both switches become isolated. What caused the problem? A. The autoreconfigure option is disabled on both switches. B. The autoreconfigure option is enabled on both switches. C. The rcf-reject option is enabled on the interfaces. D. The rcf-reject option is disabled on the interfaces. Correct Answer. A QUESTION 60 A storage network engineer is upgrading a Cisco MDS Director with dual supervisor modules. The install command is executed on the standby supervisor module but fails. Which action would have prevented this failure? A. All FCoE interfaces configured on the MDS must be shut down before starting the upgrade. B. The upgrade must be done on the active supervisor module only. C. Cisco Fabric Services must be disabled before starting the upgrade. D. Fabric Controller Service must be stopped before starting the upgrade. Correct Answer. B More new 300–625 PDF https.//drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ia0rBm00X02HtS8cWbiENI17ZcaNeP_B?usp=sharing

Customers love our service for intuitive functionality

4.5

satisfied

46 votes

What Our Customers Say

Deborah W.
Deborah W.
I corrected a mistake in my form and replaced it with the right information. It took a few minutes only! Thanks a lot!
James S.
James S.
The process of PDF correction has never been so easy. I’ve managed to create a new document faster than ever before!
William G.
William G.
It was really easy to fill out my PDF document and add a signature to it! This is a great service! I recommend it to you!
Denis B.
Denis B.
I edited the document with my mobile phone. It was fast and, as a result, I’ve got a professional-looking document.

Supporting Forms

Submit important papers on the go with the number one online document management solution. Use our web-based app to edit your PDFs without effort. We provide our customers with an array of up-to-date tools accessible from any Internet-connected device. Upload your PDF document to the editor. Browse for a file on your device or add it from an online location. Insert text, images, fillable fields, add or remove pages, sign your PDFs electronically, all without leaving your desk.